Government technology

Uniform titleGovernment technology (Online)
FrequencyMonthly except, February, May, August and November
Access restrictionAvailable only to authorized users.
Special numberingEach vol. consists of 16 numbers: 12 (monthly) regular issues and 4 (quarterly) "special issues," with title: Visions,
Other formsAlso available in print.
Technical detailsMode of access: World Wide Web.
Title history noteHas numerous supplements: NetGov, ; Crime & the tech effect, ; Technology trends, -July 1999; Techtrends, Aug. 2000- ; Government technology's e.gov, spring-summer 2000; Government technology's electronic government, fall 2001- ; Mobile government, May 2001-
Source of descriptionVol. 31, issue 1 (Janaury/February 2020); title from PDF cover (eRepublic website, viewed on April 27, 2022).
Source of descriptionVol. 33, issue 5 (April/May 2022) (viewed on April 27, 2022).
InConsumer Health Complete. EBSCO
Issued in other formPrint version: Government technology 1043-9668
Issued withGovernment technology conference journal
Genre/formElectronic journals.
Other titleGovernment technology. Visions.
Other titleNetGOV.
Other titleGovernment technology's crime & the tech effect.
Other titleTechnology trends.
Other titleTechtrends.
LCCN 2022200749
ISSN2831-9915 1043-9668

Availability

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Electronic Resources Access Content Online ✔ Available