ECU Libraries Catalog

Virginia Woolf : ambivalent activist / Clara Jones.

Author/creator Jones, Clara
Format Electronic and Book
Publication InfoEdinburgh : Edinburgh University Press, [2016]
Descriptionix, 246 pages ; 24 cm
Supplemental Content Full text available from JSTOR eBooks
Subject(s)
Contents Virginia Stephen and Morley College, 1905-7 -- Virginia Stephen and the People's Suffrage Federation, 1910 -- Virginia Woolf and the Women's Co-operative Guild, 1913-31 -- Virginia Woolf and the Rodmell Women's Institute, 1940-1.
Bibliography noteIncludes bibliographical references (pages 222-237) and index.
Access restrictionAvailable only to authorized users.
Technical detailsMode of access: World Wide Web
Issued in other formEbook version : 9781474410298
Genre/formElectronic books.
LCCN 2016297406
ISBN9781474401920 (hbk.)
ISBN1474401929 (hbk.)
ISBN(ePub ebook)
ISBN(PDF ebook)
ISBN1474410294
ISBN9781474410298
ISBN1474401937
ISBN9781474401937
ISBN9781474423168
ISBN1474423167

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Electronic Resources Access Content Online ✔ Available