ECU Libraries Catalog

The thank you book / by Mo Willems.

Author/creator Willems, Mo author, illustrator.
Format Tactile Material, Book, and Print
EditionFirst edition.
Publication Info New York : Hyperion Books for Children, an imprint of Disney Book Group, 2016.
Copyright Notice ©2016
Description57 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Subject(s)
Series Elephant & Piggie Book
Willems, Mo. Elephant & Piggie book. ^A760308
Abstract "Piggie is determined to thank everyone she knows, but Gerald thinks she will forget someone important"-- Provided by publisher.
General note"An Elephant & Piggie Book."
Audience 330 Lexile
Study program note Accelerated Reader AR
LCCN 2015001585
ISBN9781423178286
ISBN1423178289
ISBN9781518214547
ISBN1518214541
ISBN9780605936690
ISBN0605936692
ISBN9781536422351
ISBN1536422355
Standard identifier# 9781423178286 50999
Stock number113976089 Brodart Co. http://www.brodart.com

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Joyner TRC Easy Picture Books E W667THAN ✔ Available Place Hold

Related Titles