We are growing! / by Laurie Keller.

Author/creator Keller, Laurie author, illustrator.
Other author Willems, Mo creator.
Other author Hyperion Books for Children, publisher.
Format Book
EditionFirst edition.
PublicationNew York : Hyperion Books for Children, an imprint of Disney Book Group, 2016.
Copyright Date©2016
Description49 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
Supplemental ContentImage
Supplemental ContentView cover image provided by Mackin
Subjects

SeriesMo Willems' Elephant & Piggie like reading!
Elephant & Piggie like reading! ^A1325723
Abstract "Walt is not the tallest or the curliest or the pointiest or even the crunchiest. A confounded blade of grass searches for his 'est' in this hilarious story about growing up"-- Provided by publisher.
Local noteLittle--305131069722$
Study program note Accelerated Reader AR
Study program note AR
Awards noteGeisel Award winner, 2017.
Genre/formPaper case bindings.
Genre/formIllustrated case bindings.
Genre/formIllustrated endpapers.
Genre/formHumorous fiction.
Genre/formChildren's stories.
Genre/formReaders.
Genre/formHumorous fiction.
Genre/formPicture books.
Genre/formHumorous stories.
Genre/formHumorous fiction.
Genre/formHumorous fiction.
Genre/formFiction.
Genre/formHumorous fiction.
Genre/formJuvenile works.
Genre/formPicture books.
LCCN 2015042555
ISBN9781484726358 (hardcover)
ISBN1484726359 (hardcover)
ISBN9781484726358 (Paw Prints)
ISBN9781518224140
ISBN1518224148
ISBN1484492846
ISBN9781484492840
ISBN9780605952799
ISBN0605952795
Standard identifier# 99972738805

Availability

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Joyner TRC Easy Picture Books E K283W ✔ Available Place Hold