ECU Libraries Catalog

Das Horn bei Mozart = Mozart & the horn.

Author/creator Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 composer.
Format Software, Musical Score, and Electronic
EditionFacsimile-Collection / [zusammengetragt von Hans Pizka].
Publication Info Kirchheim bei München, Germany : Hans Pizka Edition, [1980]
Copyright Notice ©1980
Description1 computer disc (xii, 276 pages) : illustrations, facsimiles ; 4 3/4 in.
Subject(s)
Other author/creatorPizka, Hans editor.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Concertos, horn, orchestra, K. 447, E♭ major.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Concertos, horn, orchestra, K. 495, E♭ major.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Concertos, horn, orchestra, K. 412, D major.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Konzertsatz, horn, orchestra, K. 494a.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Konzertsatz, horn, orchestra, K. 370b.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Konzertsatz, horn, orchestra, K. 371.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Duets, horns (2), K. 487
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Così fan tutte. Per pietà, ben mio.
Included WorkMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Idomeneo. Se il padre perdei.
Uniform titleWorks. Selections
Parallel title Mozart & the horn
Variant title Mozart and the horn
Contents Premier concerto pour le cor, K.V. 447 -- Anleitung, K.V. 447 auf dem Naturhorn zu spielen -- Kadenzen zu K.V. 447 / [von Dennis Brain, Georges Barboteu, Mason Jones, Kaoru Chiba, Barry Tuckwell, Edmond Leloir, Peter Damm, Michael Höltzel] -- Deuxième concerto pour le cor, K.V. 417 -- Troisième concerto pour le cor, K.V. 495 -- Vergleich der wichtigsten Editionen des K.V. 495 -- Kadenzen zu K.V. 495 / [von Dennis Brain, Peter Damm, Georges Barboteu, Domenico Ceccarossi, Mason Jones, Edmond Leloir, Gottfried Langenstein, James Stagliano, Michael Höltzel, Valery Polekh, Vitali Bujanovski] -- Fragmente : in D, K.V. 412/K.V. 514 (original) -- Fragment : in E, K.V. 494a -- Fragment in Es, K.V. 370b (Rekonstruktion) -- Fragment in Es K.V. 371 (Concert-rondo) -- Duette für zwei Hörner, K.V. 487 ; Text des Erstdruckes ; Text der übrigen Duette auf dem Autograph -- Aria der Fiordiligi aus Così fan tutte -- Aria der Ilia aus Idomeneo Rè di Creta -- Discographie der Mozart'schen Solokompositionen für Horn.
General notePrincipally reproduced from holographs; the cadenzas are in printed notation.
Access restriction"DVD of image scans provided by Professor Hans Pizka for the sole use of East Carolina University School of Music. Permission to copy withheld by the author."--Container.
Technical detailsDisc characteristics: DVD-ROM.
Technical detailsCollection of JPEG images of individual pages from the printed item.
LanguageArias in Italian; all works include commentary in English and German.
LanguageStaff notation.
Other edition issuedElectronic reproduction of (manifestation): Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791. Selections. Horn bei Mozart. Facsimile-Collection. Kirchheim bei München, Germany : H. Pizka Edition, c1980 3922409008
ISBN3922409008
ISBN9783922409007
ISBN3922409016
ISBN9783922409014
ISBN3922409024
ISBN9783922409021

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Music Music Media - Ask at Circulation Desk SW-71 ✔ Available Place Hold