ECU Libraries Catalog

Gli anni di Andrea Gabrieli : biografia e cronologia / a cura di Gino Benzoni, David Bryant, Martin Morell.

Other author/creatorBenzoni, Gino, 1937- editor.
Other author/creatorBryant, David (David Douglas) editor.
Other author/creatorMorell, Martin, editor.
Format Book and Print
Publication InfoMilano : Ricordi, ©1988.
Description101 pages : facsimiles ; 30 cm.
Subject(s)
Series Edizione nazionale delle opere di Andrea Gabrieli
Gabrieli, Andrea, approximately 1533-1585. Works. 1988 ; 1. ^A1059678
Introduzione storico-critica ; 1. ^A1059679
Contents Gli anni di Gabrieli -- Venezia al tempo d'Andrea Gabrieli / Gino Benzoni -- La vita musicale a Venezia all'epoca di Andrea Gabrieli / David Bryant, Martin Morell -- Andrea Gabrieli : le testimonianze biografiche / David Bryant, Martin Morell -- Le fonti manoscritte e le pubblicazioni a stampa -- Catalogo delle opere.
Local noteJoyner-FOR JOYNER MUSIC LIBRARY HOLDINGS OF THE SERIES, Gabrieli, Andrea, approximately 1533-1585. Works. 1988, SEARCH BY SERIES TITLE OR CALL NUMBER M3 .G14 1988 GUIDE.
General noteText in Italian with English summaries; includes documents in Italian and Latin.
Bibliography noteIncludes bibliographical references.
Issued in other formOnline version: Anni di Andrea Gabrieli. Milano : Ricordi, c1988
LCCN 89216221
ISBN8875920516
ISBN9788875920517
ISBN8875920524
ISBN9788875920524
ISBN8875920729
ISBN9788875920722
ISBN8875920737
ISBN9788875920739

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Music Music Stacks M3 .G14 1988 GUIDE V. 1 ✔ Available Place Hold

Related Titles