ECU Libraries Catalog

The secret soldier : the story of Deborah Sampson / by Ann McGovern ; illustrated by Harold Goodwin.

Author/creator McGovern, Ann
Other author/creatorGoodwin, Harold, 1919- illustrator.
Format Book and Print
Publication InfoNew York : Scholastic Inc., ©1975.
Description63 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm
Subject(s)
Portion of title Story of Deborah Sampson
Abstract A brief biography of the woman who disguised herself as a man and joined the Continental Army during the Revolutionary War.
ISBN0590321765
ISBN9780590321761
ISBN0590430521
ISBN9780590430524
ISBN0833574264
ISBN9780833574268

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Joyner TRC Biographies B SA48M ✔ Available Place Hold

Related Titles