ECU Libraries Catalog

Domesday book / text and translation edited by John Morris.

Other author/creatorMorris, John, 1913-1977.
Format Book and Print
Publication InfoChichester : Phillimore, 1975-<1992>
Description ; 22 cm.
Subject(s)
Uniform titleDomesday book. English & Latin.
Series History from the sources
History from the sources. ^A640907
Contents v. 1. Kent.--v.2. Sussex.--v.3 Wood, S. Surrey.--v.4 Hampshire.--v.5. Berkshire.--v.6. Wiltshire.--v.7. Dorset.--v.8. Somerset.--v.9. Devon.--v.10. Cornwall.--v.11. Middlesex.--v.12. Hertfordshire.--v.13. Buckinghamshire.--v.14. Oxfordshire.--v.15. Gloucestershire.--v.16. Worcestershire.--v.17. Herefordshire.--v.18. Cambridgeshire.--v.19. Huntingdonshire.--v.20. Bedfordshire.--v.21. Northamptonshire.--v.22. Leicestershire.--v.23. Warwickshire.--v.24. Staffordshire.--v.25. Shropshire.--v.26. Cheshire.--v.27. Derbyshire.--v.28. Nottinghamshire.--v.29. Rutland.--v.30. Yorkshire.--v. 31. Lincolnshire. 2 v. --v.32. Essex.--v. 33. Norfolk. 2 v. --v. 34. Suffolk. 2 v. --v. 35. Supplementary volume. Boldon Book: Northumberland and Durham.
General noteEnglish and Latin.
General noteVol. 36-38 are Index Pt. 1: Places, Pt. 2: Persons, and Pt. 3: Subjects.
General noteIncludes indexes.
Issued in other formOnline version: Domesday book. English & Latin. Domesday book. Chichester : Phillimore, 1975-<1992>
Issued in other formOnline version: Domesday book. English & Latin. Domesday book. Chichester : Phillimore, 1975-<1992>
Genre/formHistory.
Genre/formSources.
LCCN 76381394
ISBN0850331536 (v. 1)
ISBN9780850331530 (v. 1)
ISBN0850331544 (pbk. ; v. 1)
ISBN9780850331547 (pbk. ; v. 1)
ISBN(v. 3)
ISBN(pbk. ; v. 3)
ISBN9780850331325 (v. 3)
ISBN0850331323 (v. 3)
ISBN9780850331349 (pbk) (v. 3)
ISBN085033134X (pbk) (v. 3)
ISBN0850331315
ISBN9780850331318
ISBN0850331307
ISBN9780850331301
ISBN0850331463
ISBN9780850331462
ISBN0850331587
ISBN9780850331585
ISBN0850331714
ISBN9780850331714
ISBN0850331595
ISBN9780850331592
ISBN085033490X
ISBN9780850334906
ISBN0850333687
ISBN9780850333688
ISBN0850334918
ISBN9780850334913
ISBN0850331552
ISBN9780850331554
ISBN0850331382
ISBN9780850331387
ISBN0850331676
ISBN9780850331677
ISBN0850331692
ISBN9780850331691
ISBN0850333210
ISBN9780850333213
ISBN0850331625
ISBN9780850331622
ISBN0850334705
ISBN9780850334708
ISBN0850333881
ISBN9780850333886
ISBN0850331501
ISBN9780850331509
ISBN0850331633
ISBN9780850331639
ISBN0850333318
ISBN9780850333312
ISBN0850331412
ISBN9780850331417
ISBN0850331439
ISBN9780850331431
ISBN0850335868
ISBN9780850335866
ISBN0850331390
ISBN9780850331394
ISBN085033165X
ISBN9780850331653
ISBN0850331471
ISBN9780850331479
ISBN0850331749
ISBN9780850331745
ISBN0850335310
ISBN9780850335316
ISBN085033599X
ISBN9780850335996
ISBN0850334837
ISBN9780850334838
ISBN0850334799
ISBN9780850334791
ISBN0850334810
ISBN9780850334814
ISBN0850334489
ISBN9780850334487
ISBN085033702X
ISBN9780850337020
ISBN0850337038
ISBN9780850337037

Available Items

Library Location Call Number Status Item Actions
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 3 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 4 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 5 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 6 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 7 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 8 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 9 PT. 1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 9 PT. 2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 10 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 11 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 12 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 13 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 14 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 15 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 16 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 17 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 18 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 19 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 20 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 21 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 22 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 23 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 24 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 25 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 26 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 27 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 28 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 29 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 30 PT.1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 30 PT.2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 31 PT. 2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 31 PT.1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 32 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 33 PT. 1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 33 PT. 2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 34 PT. 1 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 34 PT. 2 ✔ Available Place Hold
Joyner General Stacks DA190 .D5 1975 V. 35 ✔ Available Place Hold

Related Titles